Giancarlo Esposito

Giancarlo Esposito

Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito (born April 26, 1958) is an American actor. He is best known for portraying Gus Fring in the AMC crime drama series Breaking Bad (2009–2011) and the prequel series Better Call Saul (2017–2022). For this role he won the Critics' Choice Television Award for Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series and earned three nominations for the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series. Esposito's other television roles include Federal Agent Mike Giardello in the NBC police drama series Homicide: Life on the Street (1998–1999), Sidney Glass / Magic Mirror in the ABC supernatural drama series Once Upon a Time (2011–2017), Tom Neville in the NBC science fiction series Revolution (2012–2014), Dr. Edward Ruskins in the Netflix comedy-drama series Dear White People (2017–present), Stan Edgar in the Amazon Prime Video superhero drama series The Boys (2019–present), and Moff Gideon in the Disney+ space western drama series The Mandalorian (2019–present), the lattermost of which earned him two Primetime Emmy Award nominations. He also portrayed American Baptist pastor and politician Adam Clayton Powell Jr. in the TV series Godfather of Harlem (2019–present). Esposito also portrays Antón Castillo, the main antagonist of the video game Far Cry 6, released in 2021. He is also known for his appearances in several Spike Lee films, such as School Daze (1988), Do the Right Thing (1989), Mo' Better Blues (1990), and Malcolm X (1992). Esposito's other major films include Taps (1981), King of New York (1990), Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man (1991), Fresh (1994), The Usual Suspects (1995), Ali (2001), Last Holiday (2006), Gospel Hill (2008), Rabbit Hole (2010), Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (2015), The Jungle Book (2016), Money Monster (2016), Okja (2017), Maze Runner: The Death Cure (2018), and Stargirl (2020).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1958-04-26
Place of Birth: Copenhagen, Denmark
Also Known As: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito, 吉安卡罗·埃斯波西托, 지안카를로 에스포지토

Movies List of Giancarlo Esposito

HD

Night on Earth

1991 Movie
HD

The Usual Suspects

1995 Movie
HD

Do the Right Thing

1989 Movie
HD

Malcolm X

1992 Movie
HD

Smoke

1995 Movie
HD

Taps

1981 Movie
HD

Bob Roberts

1992 Movie
HD

A Killer Within

2004 Movie
HD

Gospel Hill

2008 Movie
HD

Feel The Noise

2007 Movie
HD

Blue in the Face

1995 Movie
HD

Homicide: The Movie

2000 Movie
HD

Monkeybone

2001 Movie
HD

Nothing to Lose

1997 Movie
HD

Ali

2001 Movie
HD

Derailed

2005 Movie
HD

Hate Crime

2005 Movie
HD

Twilight

1998 Movie
HD

Chupacabra Terror

2005 Movie
HD

King of New York

1990 Movie
HD

Sherrybaby

2006 Movie
HD

Back in the Day

2005 Movie
HD

Rabbit Hole

2010 Movie
HD

Phoenix

1998 Movie
HD

Fresh

1994 Movie
HD

Mo' Better Blues

1990 Movie
HD

School Daze

1988 Movie
HD

Last Holiday

2006 Movie
HD

Noise

2004 Movie
HD

Klash

1995 Movie
HD

The Keeper

1995 Movie
HD

The Box - 2007

2007 Movie
HD

S.W.A.T.: Firefight

2011 Movie
HD

Piñero

2001 Movie
HD

Alex Cross

2012 Movie
HD

Trouble on the Corner

1997 Movie
HD

Certainty

2011 Movie
HD

They Die by Dawn

2013 Movie
HD

Rain

2006 Movie
HD

Over/Under

2013 Movie
HD

Thirst

1998 Movie
HD

Ash Tuesday

2003 Movie
HD

Sweet Lorraine

1987 Movie
HD

Five Desperate Hours

1997 Movie
HD

Poker Night

2014 Movie
HD

Stardust

1998 Movie
HD

The Jungle Book

2016 Movie
HD

The Cotton Club

1984 Movie
HD

Heartbeat

1987 Movie
HD

Maximum Overdrive

1986 Movie
HD

Unacknowledged

2017 Movie
HD

Money Monster

2016 Movie
HD

Big City Blues

1997 Movie
HD

Roanoak

1986 Movie
HD

Timms Valley

2013 Movie
HD

The Show

2017 Movie
HD

The Long Home

2021 Movie
HD

Okja

2017 Movie
HD

Brother Nature

2016 Movie
HD

Son of Batman

2014 Movie
HD

On Meditation

2016 Movie
HD

Running

1979 Movie
HD

The Tomorrow Man

1996 Movie
HD

Trading Places

1983 Movie
HD

Blind Horizon

2003 Movie
HD

Amos & Andrew

1993 Movie
HD

Josephine

2000 Movie
HD

Stuck

2019 Movie
HD

Finnegan Begin Again

1985 Movie
HD

Coda

2020 Movie
HD

Tutti a squola

1979 Movie
HD

Reckless

1995 Movie
HD

Waiting to Exhale

1995 Movie
HD

Stargirl

2020 Movie
HD

Line of Duty

2019 Movie
HD

The Nagano Tapes

2018 Movie
HD

Unpregnant

2020 Movie
HD

Chelsea on the Rocks

2008 Movie
HD

PAYDAY THE MOVIE

2016 Movie
HD

Rockabye

1986 Movie
HD

Doing Hard Time

2004 Movie
HD

PoliWood

2009 Movie
HD

For NYC

2020 Movie
HD

Bonnie

2022 Movie
HD

Beauty

2022 Movie
HD

Mood Indigo

1993 Movie
HD

Euphoria

2022 Movie
HD

The Gentleman Bandit

1981 Movie
HD

Megalopolis

2024 Movie
HD

MaXXXine

2024 Movie
HD

Abigail

2024 Movie
HD

The Maze

1997 Movie
HD

Et Salammbo?

1970 Movie
HD

Benders

1994 Movie
HD

The People

1997 Movie
HD

Mano

2007 Movie
HD

Dreaming American

2011 Movie
HD

I Did Not Forget You

2015 Movie
HD

Xenophobia

2008 Movie