Malin Åkerman

Malin Åkerman

Malin Maria Akerman (born May 12, 1978) is a Swedish-American (raised in Canada) actress, producer and model. In the early 2000s, she had several small television and film parts in both Canadian and American productions, including The Utopian Society (2003) and Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle (2004). Following a supporting role on the HBO mockumentary sitcom The Comeback (2005), she gained her first co-starring roles in the romantic comedy films The Heartbreak Kid (2007) uncredited in The Invasion (2007) 27 Dresses (2008). She played the female lead in Watchmen (2009) as Silk Spectre II, a role for which she was nominated for a Saturn Award for Best Supporting Actress. In 2009, she had supporting and starring roles in the romantic comedies The Proposal and Couples Retreat. From 2010 to 2016, she starred on the Adult Swim comedy series Childrens Hospital. In 2012, she co-starred in the comedy Wanderlust and the musical film Rock of Ages. She had her first lead television role with the short-lived ABC comedy series Trophy Wife (2013–2014). She later co-starred in the film I'll See You in My Dreams (2015) and the action film Rampage (2018). Since 2016, she has had a main role on the Showtime drama series Billions as Lara Axelrod. Apart from acting and modelling, she had a brief music career as the lead vocalist for alternative rock band The Petalstones in the early 2000s, but eventually left to focus on her acting career. She has been married twice, first from 2007 to 2014 to Petalstones drummer Roberto Zincone, with whom she has a son, and, since 2018, to English actor Jack Donnelly.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1978-05-12
Place of Birth: Stockholm, Sweden
Also Known As: 말린 에커만, Μαλίν Άκερμαν, 玛琳·阿克曼, Малін Акерман

Movies List of Malin Åkerman

HD

The Brothers Solomon

2007 Movie
HD

27 Dresses

2008 Movie
HD

The Heartbreak Kid

2007 Movie
HD

Heavy Petting

2007 Movie
HD

Watchmen

2009 Movie
HD

The Romantics

2010 Movie
HD

The Bang Bang Club

2011 Movie
HD

The Proposal

2009 Movie
HD

Rock of Ages

2012 Movie
HD

Wanderlust

2012 Movie
HD

Couples Retreat

2009 Movie
HD

Elektra Luxx

2011 Movie
HD

Catch.44

2011 Movie
HD

The Numbers Station

2013 Movie
HD

Cottage Country

2013 Movie
HD

CBGB

2013 Movie
HD

Stolen

2012 Movie
HD

Hotel Noir

2012 Movie
HD

The Ticket

2016 Movie
HD

The Utopian Society

2006 Movie
HD

The Skulls

2000 Movie
HD

Misconduct

2016 Movie
HD

Unity

2015 Movie
HD

A Path Appears

2015 Movie
HD

The Invasion

2007 Movie
HD

Say It Ain't Solo

2012 Movie
HD

The Final Girls

2015 Movie
HD

Camp Hollywood

2004 Movie
HD

Rampage

2018 Movie
HD

The Fraternity

2002 Movie
HD

Friendsgiving

2020 Movie
HD

To the Stars

2019 Movie
HD

A Piece of My Heart

2019 Movie
HD

The Sleepover

2020 Movie
HD

Bye Bye Sally

2009 Movie
HD

Kaylien

2011 Movie
HD

Chick Fight

2020 Movie
HD

A Week in Paradise

2022 Movie
HD

Slayers

2022 Movie
HD

The Aviary

2022 Movie
HD

Us or Them

2023 Movie
HD

The Donor Party

2023 Movie
HD

The Christmas Classic

2023 Movie
HD

Burning Love

2012 Movie
HD

The Final Race

2023 Movie
HD

Nowhere Men

Movie